This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Lily O'Briens Desserts Collection Chocolates Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk chocolate (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithin), natural vanilla flavouring), white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, emulsifier (soya lecithin), natural vanilla flavouring), dark chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithin), natural vanilla flavouring), sticky toffee caramel (sugar, glucose syrup, coconut oil, water, sweetened condensed skimmed milk (milk, sugar), butter (milk), cocoa butter, cocoa mass, natural flavouring, salt, whey powder (milk)), white chocolate filling (vegetable oil (palm), sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, milk fat, emulsifier (soya lecithin), natural vanilla flavouring), milk chocolate filling (vegetable oil (palm), sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, milk fat, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithin), natural vanilla flavouring), butterfat blend (vegetable oil (palm & rapeseed), sugar, glucose syrup, water, milk fat, emulsifier (mono and diglycerides of fatty acids), natural flavouring), sugar, lemon filling (glucose syrup, sugar, sweetened condensed skimmed milk (milk, sugar), water, palm oil, stabiliser (sorbitol), modified starch (maize), lemon concentrate, acidity regulator (citric acid), natural lemon flavouring, emulsifier (mono & diglycerides of fatty acids), colour (beta carotene)), glucose syrup, invert sugar syrup, hazelnuts, chocolate coated toffee balls (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, glucose syrup, cocoa mass, butter (milk), skimmed milk powder, emulsifier (soya lecithin), glazing agent (gum arabic), natural flavouring, salt, vegetable fat (palm), raising agent (sodium bicarbonate)), vegetable oil (rapeseed), dark chocolate filling (vegetable oil (palm), cocoa mass, sugar, milk fat, emulsifier (soya lecithin), natural vanilla flavouring), freeze dried passion fruit banana pieces (concentrated passion fruit juice, banana puree), freeze dried raspberry pieces (apple powder, raspberries, concentrated raspberry juice), water, biscuit pieces (wheat flour, sugar, wheat malt, wheat starch, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate), salt, natural vanilla flavouring), natural flavouring, acidity regulator (citric acid), emulsifier (soya lecithin), colouring (curcumin, copper, chlorophyll), milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 30% minimum, milk solids, minimum, dark chocolate contains cocoa solids 55% minimum for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, please see in bold

Check Lily O'Briens Desserts Collection Chocolates against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Lily O'Briens Desserts Collection Chocolates is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaIceland

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanillaFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Vegetarian? Lily O'Briens Desserts Collection Chocolates | Spoonful