No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Lily O'brien's Petit Dessert Gift Wrap 235G Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Sticky Toffee Caramel (Glucose, Sugar, Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Invert Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Milk Chocolate Filling (Vegetable Oil (Palm), Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), White Chocolate Filling (Vegetable Oil (Palm), Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Water, Hazelnuts, Invert Sugar Syrup, Butter (Milk), Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 30% Minimum, Milk Solids, Minimum, Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 55% Minimum

Check Lily O'brien's Petit Dessert Gift Wrap 235G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Lily O'brien's Petit Dessert Gift Wrap 235G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Lily O'brien's Petit Dessert Gift Wrap 235G | Spoonful