Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Lilys Ultimate Chocolate Collection 220G Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Dark Chocolate [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], White Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Sticky Toffee Caramel [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Water, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Invert Sugar Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavours, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)], Glucose Syrup, Caramel Filling [Milk Chocolate (Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Caramelised Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Natural Caramel Flavouring), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Biscuit Pieces (Wheat flour, Sugar, Wheat Malt Flour, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Wheat Starch, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Spices], White Chocolate Filling [Vegetable Oil (Palm), Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Lemon Filling [Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Stabiliser (Sorbitol), Modified Starch (Maize), Lemon Concentrate, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Lemon Flavouring, Emulsifier (Mono & Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Colour (Beta Carotene)], Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Freeze Dried Orange Pieces, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), White Meringue Pieces [Sugar, Wheat Starch, Egg Albumen, Vegetable Fat (Shea, Palm & Soya], Natural Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 30% minimum, Milk Solids 20% minimum, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 55% minimum

Check Lilys Ultimate Chocolate Collection 220G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Lilys Ultimate Chocolate Collection 220G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanillaCitrus
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Vegetarian? Lilys Ultimate Chocolate Collection 220G | Spoonful