Is Lime Sherbet Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, sugar syrup, whey, milkfat, lime puree (concentrated lime juice, citrus pulp, lime oil), citric acid, guar gum, xanthan gum, locust bean gum, artificial color (yellow #5, yellow #6, blue #1).
Check Lime Sherbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lime Sherbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen
Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


