Is Lindt Excellence Dark Caramel Sea Salt Chocolate Bar 100g Dairy Free?

Description
Lindt Excellence Caramel with a Touch of Sea Salt Dark is a highly addictive and delicious chocolate. Made by Lindt, this silky smooth dark chocolate is enhanced with the crunch of caramel pieces and the delicate flavor of hand-harvested Fleur de Sel sea salt crystals. The chocolate is of great quality, made with the best ingredients, and hand-harvested from the sea salt crystals. People rave about its deliciousness and consider it to be highly addictive. It is praised for its high quality, combining the richness of caramel and the smoothness of chocolate. Overall, Lindt Excellence Caramel with a Touch of Sea Salt Dark offers a delightful and satisfying chocolate experience.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- anhydrous milk fat
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lindt Excellence Caramel with a Touch of Sea Salt Dark is a highly addictive and delicious chocolate. Made by Lindt, this silky smooth dark chocolate is enhanced with the crunch of caramel pieces and the delicate flavor of hand-harvested Fleur de Sel sea salt crystals. The chocolate is of great quality, made with the best ingredients, and hand-harvested from the sea salt crystals. People rave about its deliciousness and consider it to be highly addictive. It is praised for its high quality, combining the richness of caramel and the smoothness of chocolate. Overall, Lindt Excellence Caramel with a Touch of Sea Salt Dark offers a delightful and satisfying chocolate experience.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Caramel Pieces (Sugar, LACTOSE, Anhydrous MILK Fat, Skimmed MILK Powder, Rapeseed Lecithin, Flavour) (5%), Caramelised Sugar (Sugar, Cocoa Butter) (5%), Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous MILK Fat, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Sea Salt (0,3%), Flavouring, Flavouring (Vanilla), Dark chocolate contains: Cocoa solids: 47% min, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case
Check Lindt Excellence Dark Caramel Sea Salt Chocolate Bar 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Excellence Dark Caramel Sea Salt Chocolate Bar 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Lindt Excellence Dark Caramel Sea Salt Chocolate Bar 100g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


