Is Lindt Gold Bunny Easter Salted Caramel Chocolate 100g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole MILK Powder, Cocoa mass, LACTOSE, glucose syrup, skimmed MILK powder, salt, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), BARLEY malt extract, flavouring, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case
Check Lindt Gold Bunny Easter Salted Caramel Chocolate 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Gold Bunny Easter Salted Caramel Chocolate 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


