Is Lindt Gold Bunny Easter Salted Caramel Chocolate 100g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole MILK Powder, Cocoa mass, LACTOSE, glucose syrup, skimmed MILK powder, salt, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), BARLEY malt extract, flavouring, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case
Check Lindt Gold Bunny Easter Salted Caramel Chocolate 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Gold Bunny Easter Salted Caramel Chocolate 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


