No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Lindt Gold Bunny Milk Chocolate Egg 195G Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Egg: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavourings, Cocoa Solids: 30% Minimum, Milk Solids: 20% Minimum Gold Bunny: Sugar, Flavouring Vanillin, Milk Solids: 14% Minimum

Check Lindt Gold Bunny Milk Chocolate Egg 195G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Gold Bunny Milk Chocolate Egg 195G is available at 2 retailers

TescoIceland

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Egg Free? Lindt Gold Bunny Milk Chocolate Egg 195G | Spoonful