Is Lindy's Homemade Oranges & Cream, 6 Fl Oz, 6 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE (ORANGE JUICE, PECTIN, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40), NATURAL ORANGE FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN
Check Lindy's Homemade Oranges & Cream, 6 Fl Oz, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindy's Homemade Oranges & Cream, 6 Fl Oz, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


