Is Lindy's Strawberries & Cream Premium Swirled Cups, Strawberries & Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • natural flavors

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavors

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, STRAWBERRY PUREE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, RED 40, BLUE 1, CARAMEL COLOR, BEET JUICE (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check Lindy's Strawberries & Cream Premium Swirled Cups, Strawberries & Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? Lindy's Strawberries & Cream Premium Swirled Cups, Strawberries & Cream | Spoonful