Is LINGUINE PASTA IN A RED PESTO SAUCE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- grana padano cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COOKED MACARONI PRODUCT (WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, SALT), CRUSHED TOMATO, WATER, GRANA PADANO CHEESE [MILK, SALT, ENZYMES (CONTAINS EGG)], EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CASHEWS, BASIL, TOMATO POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, GARLIC, SALT
Check LINGUINE PASTA IN A RED PESTO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LINGUINE PASTA IN A RED PESTO SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


