Is Linn's Raspberry Rhubarb Pie, Raspberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • lactose
  • dry milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

nonfat dry milk
lactose
dry milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING: RHUBARB, SUGAR, RED RASPBERRIES, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT. CRUST: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), LARD, WATER, DRY MILK (NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3), SUGAR, EGGS, SALT. CONTAINS EGG, MILK, WHEAT.

Check Linn's Raspberry Rhubarb Pie, Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
FlakyChunky
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Lactose Free? Linn's Raspberry Rhubarb Pie, Raspberry | Spoonful