Is Linn's Traditional Pumpkin Pie, Traditional Pumpkin Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- dry milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FILLING: WHOLE MILK, PUMPKIN, WATER, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, EGGS, SALT, SPICES. CRUST: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), LARD, WATER, DRY MILK, (NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3), SUGAR, EGGS, SALT.
Check Linn's Traditional Pumpkin Pie, Traditional Pumpkin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Linn's Traditional Pumpkin Pie, Traditional Pumpkin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


