Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is Lion Chilli Con Carne Cooking Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Chopped Tomato (25%), Tomato Paste (7%), Red Peppers (6%), Onion (5%), Sugar, Thickener (modified Maize Starch), Garlic Powder, Paprika, Salt, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Cumin Powder, Parsley, Oregano, Chilli Powder.

Check Lion Chilli Con Carne Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Dairy Free? Lion Chilli Con Carne Cooking Sauce | Spoonful