Is Maynards Bassetts Liquorice Allsorts Sweets Sharing Bag £1.35 PMP 130g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, molasses, glucose syrup (contains SULPHITES), WHEAT flour (with added calcium, niacin, iron, folic acid, thiamin), desiccated coconut, colours (plain caramel, beetroot red, paprika extract, curcumin, vegetable carbon, lutein, anthocyanins), gelatine, starch, fat-reduced cocoa powder, liquorice extract, caramel sugar syrup, flavourings, coconut oil, glazing agent (carnauba wax), concentrated vegetable extract (spirulina)

Check Maynards Bassetts Liquorice Allsorts Sweets Sharing Bag £1.35 PMP 130g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go