Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lisas Hummus Jalapeno Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas (65%), Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (307b) ), Lemon, Tahini (Sesame ), Lime (3%), Jalapeno (2 %), Sugar, Spices, Salt, Herbs, Preservative (202)

Check Lisas Hummus Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lisas Hummus Jalapeno is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichSide Dish
Egg Free? Lisas Hummus Jalapeno | Spoonful