Is Lite Vinaigrette, Raspberry & Walnut Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil, Canola Oil), Red Vine Vinegar, Corn Syrup Solids, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Raspberry, Walnuts, Salt, Natural Flavor, Orange Juice Concentrate, Onion, Xanthan Gum, Garlic, Spices, Natural Elderberry Extract And Annatto (For Color), Dried
Check Lite Vinaigrette, Raspberry & Walnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lite Vinaigrette, Raspberry & Walnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


