Is Lite Vinaigrette, Raspberry & Walnut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil, Canola Oil), Red Vine Vinegar, Corn Syrup Solids, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Raspberry, Walnuts, Salt, Natural Flavor, Orange Juice Concentrate, Onion, Xanthan Gum, Garlic, Spices, Natural Elderberry Extract And Annatto (For Color), Dried

Check Lite Vinaigrette, Raspberry & Walnut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
FruityNuttyTangy
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDipping