Is Litehouse Original Bleu Cheese Dressing & Dip 13 fl oz Jar Egg Free?

Description
Creamy, tangy bleu-cheese flavor with a smooth yet slightly chunky texture from small crumbles, commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable or wing dip, and sandwich spread. Reviews note satisfying flavor and visible crumbles, occasional thin consistency complaints, and consistent popularity for casual entertaining and everyday use across many reviewers.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy, tangy bleu-cheese flavor with a smooth yet slightly chunky texture from small crumbles, commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable or wing dip, and sandwich spread. Reviews note satisfying flavor and visible crumbles, occasional thin consistency complaints, and consistent popularity for casual entertaining and everyday use across many reviewers.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Non Fat Buttermilk (Whey, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Culture), Blue Cheese (Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes), Water, Egg Yolk, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Dried Garlic, Cultured Dextrose, Stabilizer Blend (Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Mustard Flour
Check Litehouse Original Bleu Cheese Dressing & Dip 13 fl oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Original Bleu Cheese Dressing & Dip 13 fl oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Litehouse Original Bleu Cheese Dressing & Dip 13 fl oz Jar is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Spreadable


