Is Litehouse Ranch Dressing Organic - 11.25 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
This dressing offers a creamy, tangy, herb-forward flavor and a smooth, slightly thick texture that clings to salads. Shoppers commonly use it as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread, or wing accompaniment. Reviews often note consistent creaminess, balanced flavor, and widely reported performance across multiple retailer sites and online.
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk
- cultured dextrose
- xanthan gum
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
This dressing offers a creamy, tangy, herb-forward flavor and a smooth, slightly thick texture that clings to salads. Shoppers commonly use it as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread, or wing accompaniment. Reviews often note consistent creaminess, balanced flavor, and widely reported performance across multiple retailer sites and online.
Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL*, DISTILLED VINEGAR*, MALTODEXTRIN*, EGG YOLK*, SALT, AGAVE SYRUP*, LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED GARLIC*, DRIED ONION*, DRIED CARROT*, XANTHAN GUM, CULTURED DEXTROSE*, GREEN ONION*, DRIED BELL PEPPER*, BLACK PEPPER*, ACACIA GUM*, PARSLEY*, MUSTARD FLOUR*, ROSEMARY EXTRACT*.
Check Litehouse Ranch Dressing Organic - 11.25 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Ranch Dressing Organic - 11.25 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
Litehouse Ranch Dressing Organic - 11.25 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


