No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Little Big Cake Paint the town Red Velvet cake Bento box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Pasteurised Egg , Colours (Beetroot Red, Anthocyanins, Riboflavins), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Raspberry Puree, Pasteurised Egg White, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Maize Starch, Skimmed Milk Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphates, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Rice Flour, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Citrates), Sunflower Oil, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic), Concentrates (Apple, Blackcurrant, Radish, Lemon, Safflower, Spirulina), Potato Starch, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Flavouring, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Dextrose, Fructose, Dried Egg White, Cream Cheese Flavoured Frosting 39%, Raspberry Jam 4%

Check Little Big Cake Paint the town Red Velvet cake Bento box against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Little Big Cake Paint the town Red Velvet cake Bento box | Spoonful