This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Little Big Cake Paint the town Red Velvet cake Bento box Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Pasteurised Egg , Colours (Beetroot Red, Anthocyanins, Riboflavins), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Raspberry Puree, Pasteurised Egg White, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Maize Starch, Skimmed Milk Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphates, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Rice Flour, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Citrates), Sunflower Oil, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic), Concentrates (Apple, Blackcurrant, Radish, Lemon, Safflower, Spirulina), Potato Starch, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Flavouring, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Dextrose, Fructose, Dried Egg White, Cream Cheese Flavoured Frosting 39%, Raspberry Jam 4%

Check Little Big Cake Paint the town Red Velvet cake Bento box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Little Big Cake Paint the town Red Velvet cake Bento box | Spoonful