No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Little Dish BIG Spaghetti & Meatballs 300g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Spaghetti (27%) (Water, Durum Wheat ), Water, Tomato (20%), Beef Meatballs (12%) (Beef (79%), Rice Flour, Red Pepper, Pea Fibre, Potato Starch, Onion, Yeast Extract, Herbs, Spices, Apple Extract, Water, Rice), Onion (8%), Carrot (5%), Tomato Purée, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Herbs, Garlic Purée, Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil, Spices

Check Little Dish BIG Spaghetti & Meatballs 300g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeatyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? Little Dish BIG Spaghetti & Meatballs 300g | Spoonful