No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Little Dish Lasagnette Kids Meal 200g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta (25%) (Water, Durum Wheat ), Water, Tomato (12%), Carrot (6%), Cooked Lentils (5%), Mushroom (5%), Onion (5%), Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (3%), Sweet Potato (3%), Tomato Purée, Double Cream ( Milk ) (1.5%), Whole Milk Powder, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Herbs, Garlic Purée, Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil, Spices

Check Little Dish Lasagnette Kids Meal 200g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Unknown · Frozen

Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep
Vegan? Little Dish Lasagnette Kids Meal 200g | Spoonful