Is Little Freddie Organic Roast Chicken with Vegetables Baby Food Pouch Single 7m+ 130g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Potatoes 29%, Organic Stock (Water*, Organic Carrot, Organic Onion, Organic Leek, Organic Parsnip) 28%, Organic Chicken 12%, Organic Carrot 8%, Organic Mushroom 6%, Organic Broccoli 5%, Organic Peas 4%, Organic Onion 3%, Organic Green Beans 3%, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil 2%, Organic Herbs and Spices (Organic Thyme, Organic Rosemary, Organic Black Pepper) <1%, *No organic certification
Check Little Freddie Organic Roast Chicken with Vegetables Baby Food Pouch Single 7m+ 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Freddie Organic Roast Chicken with Vegetables Baby Food Pouch Single 7m+ 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Happy Baby Organics Nutty Blends Bananas with Almond Butter Baby Food Pouch
Happy Baby® Organics Clearly Crafted® Apples, Kale & Avocados Organic Baby Food 4 oz. Pouch
Serenity Kids Organic Carrot Spinach & Basil With Olive Oil Baby Food
Serenity Kids Beef + Ginger With Organic Pea, Bell Pepper and Broccoli Baby Food, Beef + Ginger
Serenity Kids Turkey + Rosemary Made With Organic Purple Carrots, Zucchini, and Celery Baby Food, Turkey + Rosemary
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


