Is Little Gina's - Anise Pizzelle, (2)- 9 oz. Boxes Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy oil
soy oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED FLOUR, SUGAR, EGGS, SOY OIL, BAKING POWDER, NATURAL ANISE FLAVORING, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING
Check Little Gina's - Anise Pizzelle, (2)- 9 oz. Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Gina's - Anise Pizzelle, (2)- 9 oz. Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Little Northern Bakehouse Bread, Gluten Free, Millet & Chia
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Sun Maid Natural California Snack Raisins 6PK 1oz Boxes
Little Debbie Nutty Buddy Peanut Butter Wafers 12 Count
Schar Bonta d'Italia Naturally Gluten-Free Lactose-Free Penne Pasta - 12 Ounces Boxes - Pack of 10
Where to buy
Little Gina's - Anise Pizzelle, (2)- 9 oz. Boxes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


