Is Lizano 700 mL - 4 pack Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, sugar, salt, mixed vegetable paste, sweetener (molasses), modified corn starch, spices, acidulant (acetic acid), ground hot chili, hydrolyzed vegetable protein, preservative (sodium benzoate).
Check Lizano 700 mL - 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lizano 700 mL - 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lizano 700 mL - 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping


