Is LOBSTER TENDER PIECES OF LOBSTER SLOW-SIMMERED IN A RICH BLEND OF STOCK, LIGHT CREAM, A SPLASH OF SHERRY AND A PINCH OF SEA SALT BISQUE, LOBSTER Gluten Free?

Description
Tender seafood pieces in a silky, velvety bisque deliver pronounced savory shellfish flavor and a smooth, creamy mouthfeel. Often enjoyed as a starter or light main, it’s commonly served with crusty bread, tossed with pasta, or warmed for quick meals, valued for its rich taste and comforting texture and convenience.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tender seafood pieces in a silky, velvety bisque deliver pronounced savory shellfish flavor and a smooth, creamy mouthfeel. Often enjoyed as a starter or light main, it’s commonly served with crusty bread, tossed with pasta, or warmed for quick meals, valued for its rich taste and comforting texture and convenience.
Ingredients
LIGHT CREAM (MILK, CREAM), CLAM JUICE (CLAM BROTH, SALT), WHOLE MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3), LOBSTER MEAT, WATER, CORN STARCH, SHERRY WINE (CONTAINS SULFITES), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), ONIONS, TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID), SUGAR, ORGANIC CHICKEN BROTH CONCENTRATE (ORGANIC CHICKEN MEAT WITH NATURAL JUICES, SEA SALT, COOKED ORGANIC VEGETABLES [ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC CELERY], ORGANIC CHICKEN FAT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC RICE STARCH), LOBSTER STOCK (LOBSTER, SALT, COD), SEA SALT, PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), NISIN PREPARATION BLEND (NISIN PREPARATION PRESERVATIVE, SALT).
Check LOBSTER TENDER PIECES OF LOBSTER SLOW-SIMMERED IN A RICH BLEND OF STOCK, LIGHT CREAM, A SPLASH OF SHERRY AND A PINCH OF SEA SALT BISQUE, LOBSTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOBSTER TENDER PIECES OF LOBSTER SLOW-SIMMERED IN A RICH BLEND OF STOCK, LIGHT CREAM, A SPLASH OF SHERRY AND A PINCH OF SEA SALT BISQUE, LOBSTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Soup · Can


