Is Local Culture Live Ferments Golden Beet + Dill Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Calcium, Cabbage, Golden Beets, Sea Salt, Garlic, Dill, Filtered Water.
Check Local Culture Live Ferments Golden Beet + Dill against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Local Culture Live Ferments Golden Beet + Dill in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
EarthyGarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSnackingTopping


