Is Lochmead Farms Apple Pie Crunch Ice Cream, Apple Pie Crunch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
OUR INGREDIENTS CREAM AND MILK, APPLES [APPLES, SUGAR, WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, CITRIC ACID, GROUND CINNAMON, SALT, GUAR GUM], CANE SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, SHORTBREAD PIECES [UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SUGAR, PASTEURIZED EGGS, SALT], TAPIOCA SOLIDS, CAGE FREE EGG YOLKS [EGG YOLKS, CANE SUGAR], NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUN.
Check Lochmead Farms Apple Pie Crunch Ice Cream, Apple Pie Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lochmead Farms Apple Pie Crunch Ice Cream, Apple Pie Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


