Is Loma Linda Linketts, 20-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Textured Vegetable Protein (Wheat Gluten, Soy Protein Concentrate, Water, For Hydration), Corn Oil, Water, Torula Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of Mono- And Diglycerides From Soybean Oil, Defatted Soy Flour, Soy Lecithin, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, L-cysteine Monohydrochloride, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Onion Powder, Corn Syrup, Propylene Glycol, Vitamins (Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)), Red 3 For Color, Yellow 6 For Color, Brine
Check Loma Linda Linketts, 20-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loma Linda Linketts, 20-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Where to buy
Loma Linda Linketts, 20-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Can


