Is LONG GRAIN RICE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
LONG GRAIN RICE ENRICHED WITH IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), NIACIN, THIAMINE (THIAMINE MONONITRATE) AND FOLIC ACID.
Check LONG GRAIN RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LONG GRAIN RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep


