Is Longos Kalamata Olive & Fig Tapenade Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kalmata Olives (Water, Salt, Vinegar, Olive Oil), Black Olives (Water, Salt, Ferrous Gluconate), Water, Fig Paste, Onion, Balsamic Vinegar (Contains Sulphites), Lemon Juice, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Capers (Water, Salt, Vinegar), Garlic, Ascorbic Acid, Spice

Check Longos Kalamata Olive & Fig Tapenade against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Longos Kalamata Olive & Fig Tapenade is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyEarthy
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSnacking