Is Longos Tomato, Bacon and Parmesan Soup Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Whipping Cream (Cream, Milk, Cellulose Gel, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum), Tomato Paste, Onions, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Rennet, Sorbic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Cellulose), Bacon (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavouring, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate, Smoke), Modified Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Salt, Herbs & Spices, Garlic, Sugar, Natural Flavour, Potassium Sorbate

Check Longos Tomato, Bacon and Parmesan Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Longos Tomato, Bacon and Parmesan Soup is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Longos Tomato, Bacon and Parmesan Soup | Spoonful