Is LonoLife Keto Chicken Bone Broth, 5g Fat, 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count Alpha-Gal Friendly?

This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 2 ingredients that may not comply.

Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly

  • natural flavors
  • chicken bone broth

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lonolife Keto Chicken Bone Broth is a collagen-rich, nutrient-dense drink made from chicken bones. It is specifically designed to power-up pre- and post-workout sessions, making it suitable for snacking as well. The bone broth is packed with fresh vegetables and is free of artificial colors, sweeteners, preservatives, and flavors. It is an excellent choice for those following Paleo or Keto diets, as it is free of added sugar, shellfish, soy, dairy, and gluten. Each stick pack contains 5g of fat and 10g of protein, making it a convenient and healthy option for on-the-go consumption. No information is provided about what people say about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Bone Broth, Chicken Fat, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Black Pepper, Thyme, Chicken Bone Broth, Thyme

Check LonoLife Keto Chicken Bone Broth, 5g Fat, 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

LonoLife Keto Chicken Bone Broth, 5g Fat, 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeAmazon

About this product

Soup · Stick

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingSoupSnackingMeal Prep