Is LorAnn Gourmet Flavor, Orange Cream Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- propylene glycol
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
propylene glycol
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Artificial Flavor, Water, Propylene Glycol, Polysorbate 80
Check LorAnn Gourmet Flavor, Orange Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LorAnn Gourmet Flavor, Orange Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
LorAnn Gourmet Flavor, Orange Cream is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


