Is L'Oreal Paris Elvive Dream Lengths Conditioner for Long, Damaged Hair Dairy Free?

Ingredients
1199551 E, AQUA / WATER / EAU, CETEARYL ALCOHOL, DICETYLDIMONIUM CHLORIDE, CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE, PARFUM / FRAGRANCE, DIMETHICONE, CETYL ESTERS, SODIUM BENZOATE, ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL, AMODIMETHICONE, TRIDECETH-10, RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL / CASTOR SEED OIL, TARTARIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE, PANTHENOL, CHLORHEXIDINE DIGLUCONATE, PEG-100 STEARATE, HEXYL CINNAMAL, BENZYL SALICYLATE, LINALOOL, BENZYL ALCOHOL, LIMONENE, PHENOXYETHANOL, STEARETH-6, ALPHA-ISOMETHYL IONONE, TRIDECETH-3, COUMARIN, CITRONELLOL, HYDROXYCITRONELLAL, GERANIOL, ACETIC ACID, HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN, TRISODIUM HEDTA, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, F.I.L. D236172/1
Check L'Oreal Paris Elvive Dream Lengths Conditioner for Long, Damaged Hair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Elvive Dream Lengths Conditioner for Long, Damaged Hair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Conditioner for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12 fl. oz.
Cantu Shea Butter Hydrating Cream Conditioner for Natural Hair
Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Moist Conditioner w/ Avocado & Jojoba Oil For Dry Hair, 12.1 fl oz
L'Oreal Paris EverPure Sulfate Free Purple Conditioner for Colored Hair
Pantene Base 250ml Grow Abundant Anti Hair Loss for Fine, Weak Hair Conditioner
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Elvive Dream Lengths Conditioner for Long, Damaged Hair is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


