Is L'Oreal Paris Voluminous Million Lashes Mascara Blackest Black Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ci 75470/carmine
- soluble collagen
- ci 77492
- propylene glycol
- +4 more
ci 75470/carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Paraffin, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, Cera Alba/Beeswax/Cire Dabeille, Copernicia Cerifera Cera/Carnauba Wax/Cire De Carnauba, Acacia Senegal/Acacia Senegal Gum, Glycerin, Cetyl Alcohol, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Phenoxyethanol, PEG/PPG-17/18 Dimethicone, Steareth-20, Phenyl Ethyl Alcohol, Sodium Polymethacrylate, Propylene Glycol, Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate, Silica, Disodium EDTA, Polyquaternium-10, Soluble Collagen, Panthenol, Sodium Chondroitin Sulfate, Atelocollagen [+/- May Contain: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499/Iron Oxides, CI 77007/Ultramarines, Mica, CI 75470/Carmine, CI 77891/Titanium Dioxide, CI 77510/Ferric Ferrocyanide].
Check L'Oreal Paris Voluminous Million Lashes Mascara Blackest Black against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Voluminous Million Lashes Mascara Blackest Black in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Voluminous Million Lashes Mascara Blackest Black is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


