Is Los Chileros New Mexico Green Chile Cooking Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Roasted New Mexico Green Chile, Tomatoes, Lemon Juice, Salt, Garlic, Unbleached Flour. Contains: Wheat.
Check Los Chileros New Mexico Green Chile Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Los Chileros New Mexico Green Chile Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Green Chile Mild Can - 10 Oz
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
Trader Joe's Cheese & Green Chile Tamales
P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz.
Las Palmas® Medium Green Chile Enchilada Sauce 28 Oz. Can
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyAcidicUmami
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDipping


