Is Lotus Leaf Bun Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Alpha Amylase, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate, Tricalcium Phosphate), Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Baking Powder (Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Glucono Delta-Lactone), Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Salt, Yeast.
Check Lotus Leaf Bun against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotus Leaf Bun in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking


