Is Organic Mild Vinegar Marinated Baby Beets Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

These baby beets present a mild tang with subtle sweetness and a tender, slightly firm bite. Commonly used chilled in salads, warmed as a side, or sliced on sandwiches and cheese boards. Reviewers praise consistent tenderness and convenience, while some note occasional variation in seasoning and liquid intensity and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic beets, organic mild vinegar

Check Organic Mild Vinegar Marinated Baby Beets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Mild Vinegar Marinated Baby Beets is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsGiant EagleWegmansUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
EarthyVinegary
Texture
TenderDense
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSnackingGarnishing