Is Love Me Tender Sugarsnap Peas Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
100% Sugarsnap
Check Love Me Tender Sugarsnap Peas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Me Tender Sugarsnap Peas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
Del Monte Sweet Peas, Canned Vegetables, 15 oz Can
Great Value Garbanzos Chick Peas, 15.5 oz
Where to buy
Love Me Tender Sugarsnap Peas is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Vegetable · Pod
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSnacking


