Is Low calorie soda, orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- natural flavor
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, citric acid, potassium benzoate (preservative), aspartame*, potassium citrate, natural flavor, glycerol ester of wood rosin, yellow #5, acesulfame potassium, brominated vegetable oil, red #40.
Check Low calorie soda, orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Low calorie soda, orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


