Is Low Carb Chocolate Sauce Mix - LC Foods - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly - 8 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Inulin (Chicory Root), Fiber, Soluble Dietary Fiber, Cocoa, Natural Dietary Vegetable Plant Fiber, Organic Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Natural Herbal Extracts, Natural Luo Han Gruo Monk Fruit

Check Low Carb Chocolate Sauce Mix - LC Foods - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly - 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Low Carb Chocolate Sauce Mix - LC Foods - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly - 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingDrinking
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Low Carb Chocolate Sauce Mix - LC Foods - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly - 8 oz | Spoonful