Is Low Carb Everything Bagels (12 Bagels) - Fresh Baked, All Natural, Sugar Free, High Protein, Diabetic Friendly, Low Carb Bagels Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium propionate
calcium propionate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Protein Isolates, Resistant Wheat Starche, Flax Seed Meal, Olive Oil, Vital Wheat Gluten, Instant Dry Yeast, Inulin (Chicory Root), Fiber, Salt, Calcium Propionate (As A ), Poppy Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Minced Garlic, Minced Onion, Vinegar, Organic Stevia, Natural Luo Han Guo Monk Fruit
Check Low Carb Everything Bagels (12 Bagels) - Fresh Baked, All Natural, Sugar Free, High Protein, Diabetic Friendly, Low Carb Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Low Carb Everything Bagels (12 Bagels) - Fresh Baked, All Natural, Sugar Free, High Protein, Diabetic Friendly, Low Carb Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Where to buy
Low Carb Everything Bagels (12 Bagels) - Fresh Baked, All Natural, Sugar Free, High Protein, Diabetic Friendly, Low Carb Bagels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


