Is Low Carb NY Style Onion Garlic Bagels (12 Bagels) - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - No Sugar - High Protein - Diabetic Friendly - Low Carb Bagels Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat protein isolates
- vital wheat gluten
- resistant wheat starch
wheat protein isolates
Dietitian noteWheat protein is another name for gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Protein Isolates, Resistant Wheat Starch, Flax Seed Meal, Olive Oil, Vital Wheat Gluten, Instant Dry Yeast, Inulin (Chicory Root), Fiber, Salt, Calcium Propionate (As A ), Minced Garlic, Minced Onion, Vinegar, Organic Stevia, Natural Luo Han Guo Monk Fruit
Check Low Carb NY Style Onion Garlic Bagels (12 Bagels) - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - No Sugar - High Protein - Diabetic Friendly - Low Carb Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Low Carb NY Style Onion Garlic Bagels (12 Bagels) - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - No Sugar - High Protein - Diabetic Friendly - Low Carb Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Roasted Garlic Tomato Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
(18 PACK) IQBAR Brain and Body Plant Protein Bars - Chocolate Lovers Variety - 12 Count, Low Carb, High Fiber, Gluten Free, Vegan Snacks - Low Sugar Keto Bars
Abe's Bagels High Protein Low Carb
Where to buy
Low Carb NY Style Onion Garlic Bagels (12 Bagels) - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - No Sugar - High Protein - Diabetic Friendly - Low Carb Bagels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


