Is Low fat houmous and grissini Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Houmous 70% (Chickpeas, Rapeseed Oil, Tahini Sesame Seed Paste, Water, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Garlic Powder, Sugar, Cumin, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)), Breadstick 30% (Wheat Flour, Water, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Yeast)
Check Low fat houmous and grissini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Low fat houmous and grissini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
About this product
Dip · Spreadable, Stick


