Is LOW FAT MILK, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3.
Check LOW FAT MILK, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW FAT MILK, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast ItemSnacking


