Is LOW SODIUM SPROUTED CRUNCHY CEREAL, LOW SODIUM Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic sprouted wheat
  • organic sprouted spelt

organic sprouted wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic sprouted spelt

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SPROUTED WHEAT, ORGANIC SPROUTED BARLEY, ORGANIC SPROUTED MILLET, ORGANIC SPROUTED LENTILS, ORGANIC SPROUTED SOYBEANS, ORGANIC MALTED BARLEY, ORGANIC SPROUTED SPELT, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check LOW SODIUM SPROUTED CRUNCHY CEREAL, LOW SODIUM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Wheat Free? LOW SODIUM SPROUTED CRUNCHY CEREAL, LOW SODIUM | Spoonful