Is LOW SODIUM SPROUTED FLOURLESS TORTILLAS, LOW SODIUM Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat gluten
- organic sprouted wheat
- organic sprouted spelt
organic wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SPROUTED WHEAT, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC SPROUTED SOYBEANS, ORGANIC SPROUTED BARLEY, ORGANIC SPROUTED MILLET, ORGANIC SPROUTED LENTILS, ORGANIC SPROUTED SPELT, ORGANIC WHEAT GLUTEN.
Check LOW SODIUM SPROUTED FLOURLESS TORTILLAS, LOW SODIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW SODIUM SPROUTED FLOURLESS TORTILLAS, LOW SODIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


